Your cart
Ha Long Bay

Ha Long bay Seaplane tour

1-12 people

1 day

From $ 85

Unique and luxurious experience

Time-saving way to see the highlights

Your trip with us

Ha Long bay Seaplane tour

 

HIGHLIGHT

 

  • A unique aerial view of Ha Long Bay’s stunning scenery.
  • A luxurious and VIP experience with professional service.
  • A shorter tour time to explore the highlights.
  • A personalized experience with smaller group sizes.
  • Unforgettable memories that will last a lifetime.

 

ITINERARY AND PRICES

(Group tour 4-12 people)

 

Route Dep-Arr Time Duration Itinerary Public Fare/ One Way/Pax
Transfer Flight (min. 4 pax per way to operate)

 

601
Hanoi – Halong (with scenic in Halong)
09:20 – 10:20

 

60 mins

 

Noi Bai – Tuan Chau + Scenic 15 mins VND 9,000,000

 

602
Halong – Hanoi (with scenic in Halong)
13:30 – 14:30

 

60 mins Noi Bai – Tuan Chau + Scenic 15 mins VND 9,000,000
603
Hanoi – Halong (with scenic in Halong)
10:00 – 11:00 60 mins

 

Noi Bai – Tuan Chau + Scenic 15 mins VND 9,000,000
604
Halong – Hanoi
16:00 – 16:45 45 mins Tuan Chau – Noi Bai VND 7,000,000
Scenic Flight (min. 4 pax. per flight to operate)

 

611
Halong S25
09:00 – 09:25 25 mins Tuan Chau – Halong Bay – Tuan Chau

 

VND 2,000,000
612
Halong S25
09:55 – 10:20 25 mins VND 2,000,000
613
Halong S25
10:50 – 11:15 25 mins VND 2,000,000
614
Halong S25
11:45 – 12:10 25 mins VND 2,000,000
615
Halong S25
13:25 – 13:50 25 mins VND 2,000,000
616
Halong S25
14:20 – 14:45 25 mins VND 2,000,000
617
Halong S25
15:15 – 15:40 25 mins VND 2,000,000
618
Halong S25
16:10 – 16:35 25 mins VND 2,000,000
Halong S35 16:10 – 16:35 35 mins Tuan Chau – Halong Bay – Lan Ha – Tuan Chau VND 2,500,000

 

 

 

CHARTER RATE 

(1-12 people)

 

Product Dep-Arr Time Duration Routing Public Fare/ One Way
Scenic flight Halong S25 On request 25 mins Tuan Chau – Halong – Tuan Chau VND 24,000,000
Scenic flight Halong S35 35 mins Tuan Chau – Halong – Lan Ha – Tuan Chau VND 30,000,000
Scenic flight Halong S45 45 mins Tuan Chau – Halong – Lan Ha – Tuan Chau VND 36,000,000
Hanoi – Halong
or vice versa (with scenic in Halong)
60 mins Noi Bai – Tuan Chau Marina + Scenic 15 mins VND 67,500,000
Hanoi – Halong or vice versa 45 mins Noi Bai – Tuan Chau Marina VND 55,500,000
01 hour charter flight 60 mins On request VND 54,000,000
01 hour ferry flight (for aircraft relocation) 60 mins On request VND 27,000,000

 

 

NOTE

• Fares included insurance and VAT
• Fares included Tuan Chau Port fee (subject to change)
– Scenic flight Halong – Halong: VND 40.000/passenger
– Transfer flight Hanoi – Halong or Halong – Hanoi: VND 20.000/passenger
• The rental price does not include the ferry flight fee (if any) for the charter flight

Read Less Read More

INCLUDED

  • All sightseeing entrance fees
  • Safety equipment
  • VAT and insurance
  • Sightseeing route as mentioned in the itinerary

EXCLUDED

  • Personal expenses
  • Tips for tour guides and driver
  • Beverages and any meals not specified in the itinerary

CHILDREN POLICY

• Children aged 2 years old and above occupying a private seat are charged 100% of the adult fare.
• Children under 2 years old can sit on a person’s lap during the flight, and a maximum of 2 infants are allowed per flight.
– For Hanoi to Halong or Halong to Hanoi flights, the cost is VND 500,000 per child.
– For scenic flights within Halong, the cost is VND 200,000 per child.

CANCEL POLICY

  • No charge for cancellations made 15 days or more before check-in.
  • 50% of the total rate will be charged for cancellations made within 14 to 11 days before check-in.
  • 70% of the total rate will be charged for cancellations made within 10 to 05 days before check-in.
  • 100% of the total rate will be charged for cancellations made within 04 days before check-in, or in the case of no-notice no-shows.

HOSTED BY

Ha Thu Huong

From

From $ 85

PER PERSON
Start time 9:00
Return time 9:25